sardegna baffo
you are in home >

Privacy policy
 

INFORMATION ACCORDING TO ART. LEGISLATIVE DECREE No. 13 196 30/06/03

Dear Sir / Madam
We wish to inform you that Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 of 30 June 2003 "Code on personal data protection" provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.
Under the legislation, such treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights.
 Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, therefore, inform the following information:


PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

• The processing of data will be so we can enjoy the services and / or products offered by Emerald E. PIRAS SAS;


RULES 'OF TREATMENT

• The data will be treated mainly through electronic and computer and stored so as to bear on both paper and on every other kind of support, while respecting security measures;


COMPULSORY

• The provision of data is required to comply with the legal provisions on the retention of tax records and any refusal to provide such data may lead to failure or partial performance;


CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL OF DATA

• In case of failure to provide information needed to fulfill the purposes mentioned above, the contract is finalized and can not be completed;

WHO MAY BE SUBJECT TO PRESS DATA

• Personal data may be shared with:
Staff of the Company as managers and agents to the treatment for the management of practices relating to the executed contract;
Credit institutions for debit transactions and payments;
Accountant and allied professionals for the bookkeeping and the proper execution of the obligations of the law;
State bodies responsible for inspections and checks on the regularity of keeping and tax provided by law;
• It is in any case prohibited to communicate or disseminate your personal data to entities not necessary for the performance of services or products you requested.
• The person responsible for the processing of data can provide it at all times the complete list of companies and / or persons who have charge of personal data.

The data controller is Mr Piras Emilio
Data processing and Mr. Lai Paolo

At any time you can exercise your rights towards the holder of the treatment under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

aziendas